67th National Film Awards: ଶ୍ରେଷ୍ଠ ଅଭିନେତା ପୁରସ୍କାର ପାଇବେ ମନୋଜ ବାଜପେୟୀ ଏବଂ ଧନୁଷ, ଶ୍ରେଷ୍ଠ ଅଭିନେତ୍ରୀ କଙ୍ଗନା ରାନାୱତ

national_film_awards2019
Share this:

ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀ: ଆଜି ୬୭ତମ ଜାତୀୟ ଚଳଚ୍ଚିତ୍ର ପୁରସ୍କାର (67th National Film Awards) ବିଜେତାଙ୍କ ନାମ ଘୋଷଣା କରାଯାଇଛି। ପ୍ରତିବର୍ଷ ମେ ୩ରେ ଜାତୀୟ ଚଳଚ୍ଚିତ୍ର ପୁରସ୍କାର ବିତରଣ ସମାରୋହ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହେଉଥିବା ବେଳେ ୨୦୨୦ରେ ଏହା ବାତିଲ ହୋଇଥିଲା। କରୋନା ସଂକ୍ରମଣ ଲାଗି ୨୦୧୯ ଲାଗି ଜାତୀୟ ଚଳଚ୍ଚିତ୍ର ପୁରସ୍କାର ଘୋଷଣା ହୋଇପାରି ନ ଥିଲା। ଆଜି ସୂଚନା ଓ ପ୍ରସାରଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଜାତୀୟ ଚଳଚ୍ଚିତ୍ର ପୁରସ୍କାର ଘୋଷଣା କରାଯାଇଛି।

ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀର ଜାତୀୟ ଗଣମାଧ୍ୟମ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରରେ ଏକ ସାମ୍ବାଦିକ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ ବିଜେତାମାନଙ୍କ ନାଁ ପୁରସ୍କାର ଘୋଷଣା କରିଛନ୍ତି। ଫିଚର ଫିଲ୍ମର ଚେୟାରମ୍ୟାନ୍ ଜୁରି ଏନ.ଚନ୍ଦ୍ର। ବଲିଉଡ ଅଭିନେତ୍ରୀ କଙ୍ଗନା ରାନାୱତଙ୍କୁ ଫିଲ୍ମ ‘ମଣିକର୍ଣ୍ଣିକା’  ଏବଂ ‘ପଙ୍ଗା’ରେ ଅଭିନୟ ଲାଗି ଶ୍ରେଷ୍ଠ ଅଭିନେତ୍ରୀ ଭାବେ ଚୟନ କରାଯାଇଛି। ସେହିପରି ହିନ୍ଦୀ ଫିଲ୍ମ ‘ଭୋଂସଲେ’ରେ ଅଭିନୟ ପାଇଁ ମନୋଜ ବାଜପେୟୀ ଏବଂ ତାମିଲ୍ ଫିଲ୍ମ ‘ଅସୁରନ୍’ରେ ଅଭିନୟ ତାମିଲ ସୁପରଷ୍ଟାର ଧନୁଷଙ୍କୁ ଯୁଗ୍ମଭାବେ ଶ୍ରେଷ୍ଠ ଅଭିନେତା ପୁରସ୍କାର ଲାଗି ଚୟନ କରାଯାଇଛି।

ସେହିପରି ଜାତୀୟ ଚଳଚ୍ଚିତ୍ର ପୁରସ୍କାର ପାଇବା ପାଇଁ ମନୋନୀତ ହୋଇଛି ଓଡିଆ ସିନେମା ‘ଶଲାବୁଢ଼ାର ବଦଲା’, ‘କାଲିର ଅତୀତ’ ଏବଂ ‘ଶ୍ରୀକ୍ଷେତ୍ରରୁ ସାହିଯାତ’।

67TH NATIONAL FILM AWARDS WINNERS LIST

The winners of the 67th National Film Awards are as follows

  • Most film-friendly state: Sikkim
  • Best Book on Cinema: A Gandhian Affair: India’s Curious Portrayal of Love in Cinema by Sanjay Suri
  • (Special mention- Cinema Paharana Manus written by Ashok Rane and Kannada Cinema: Jagathika Cinema Vikasa-Prerane Prabhava written by PR Ramadasa Naidu)
  • Best Film Critic: Sohini Chattopadhyay

NON FEATURE FILM CATEGORY

  • Best Narration: Wild Karnataka, Sir David Attenborough
  • Best Editing: Shut Up Sona, Arjun Gourisaria
  • Best Audiography: Radha (Musical), Allwin Rego and Sanjay Maurya
  • Best On-Location Sound Recordist: Rahas (Hindi), Saptarshi Sarkar
  • Best Cinematography: Sonsi, Savita Singh
  • Best Direction: Knock Knock Knock (English/Bengali), Sudhanshu Saria
  • Best Film on Family Values: Oru Paathiraa Swapnam Pole (Malayalam)
  • Best Short Fiction Film: Custody (Hindi/English)
  • Special Jury Award: Small Scale Societies (English)
  • Best Animation Film: Radha (Musical)
  • Best Investigative Film: Jakkal
  • Best Exploration Film: Wild Karnataka (English)
  • Best Education Film: Apples and Oranges (English)
  • Best Film on Social Issues: Holy Rights (Hindi) and Ladli (Hindi)
  • Best Environment Film: The Stork Saviours (Hindi)
  • Best Promotional Film: The Shower (Hindi)
  • Best Art and Culture Film: Shrikshetra-Ru-Sahijata (Odia)
  • Best Biographical Film: Elephants Do Remember (English)
  • Best Ethnographic Film: Charan-Atva The Essence of Being a Nomad (Gujarati)
  • Best Debut Non-Feature Film of a Director: Khisa (Marathi)
  • Best Non-Feature Film: An Engineered Dream (Hindi)

FEATURE FILMS

  • Special Mention: Biryani (Malayalam), Jonaki Porua (Assamese), Lata Bhagwan Kare (Marathi), Picasso (Marathi)
  • Best Tulu Film: Pingara
  • Best Paniya Film: Kenjira
  • Best Mishing Film: Anu Ruwad
  • Best Khasi Film: Lewduh
  • Best Haryanvi Film: Chhoriyan Chhoron Se Kam Nahi Hoti
  • Best Chattisgarhi Film: Bhulan The Maze
  • Best Telugu Film: Jersey
  • Best Tamil Film: Asuran
  • Best Punjabi Film: Rab Da Radio 2
  • Best Odiya Film: Sala Budhar Badla and Kalira Atita
  • Best Manipuri Film: Eigi Kona
  • Best Malayalam Film: Kalla Nottam
  • Best Marathi Film: Bardo
  • Best Konkani Film: Kaajro
  • Best Kannada Film: Akshi
  • Best Hindi Film: Chhichhore
  • Best Bengali Film: Gumnaami
  • Best Assamese Film: Ronuwa- Who Never Surrender
  • Best Action Direction Award
  • Best Stunt: Avane Srimannarayana (Kannada)
  • Best Choreography: Maharshi (Telugu)
  • Best Special Effects: Marakkar Arabikadalinte Simham (Malayalam)
  • Special Jury Award: Oththa Seruppu Size-7 (Tamil)
  • Best Lyrics: Kolaambi (Malayalam)
  • Best Music Direction
  • Songs: Viswasam (Tamil)
  • Music Direction: Jyeshthoputro
  • Make-Up Artist: Helen
  • Best Production Design: Anandi Gopal
  • Best Editing: Jersey (Telugu)
  • Best Audiography: lewduh (Khasi)
  • Best Screenplay
  • Original Screenplay: Jyeshthoputri
  • Adapted Screenplay: Gumnaami
  • Dialogue Writer: The Tashkent Files (Hindi)
  • Best Cinematography: Jallikkettu (Malayalam)
  • Best Female Playback Singer: Bardo (Marathi)
  • Best Male PLayback Singer: Kesri, Teri Mitti (Hindi)
  • Best Supporting Actress: The Tashkent Files, Pallavi Joshi
  • Best Supporting Actor: Super Deluxe, Vijaya Sethupathi
  • Best Actress: Kangana Ranaut (Manikarnika, Panga)
  • Best Actor: Manoj Bajpayee for Bhonsle and Dhanush for Asuran
  • Best Direction: Bahattar Hoorain
  • Best Children Film: Kastoori (Hindi)
  • Best Film on Environment Conservation: Water Burial
  • Indira Gandhi Award for Best Debut Film of Director: Helen (Malayalam)
  • Best Feature Film: Marakkar Arabikadalinte Simham (Malayalam)
  • Vicky Kaushal’s Uri: The Surgical Strike won four awards.

[amazon_auto_links id=”10233″]

Also Read | Covid-19 Odisha Updates: ରାଜ୍ୟରେ ଆଜି ୧୪୬ ଜଣ କରୋନା ସଂକ୍ରମିତ ଚିହ୍ନଟ, ଖୋର୍ଦ୍ଧାରୁ ସର୍ବାଧିକ

Share this:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *